Composition

 Members of the Chinese Society of Electrochemistry

Chairman

Li-Jun Wan (Institute of Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences), 
Shi-Gang Sun (Xiamen University)

Vice Chairman

Jun Chen (Nankai University), 
Yong-Yao Xia (Fudan University)

Honorary Members

Zhao-Wu Tian, Chuan-Sin Cha, Zu-Geng Lin, Sheng-Min Cai, Zhong-Qun Tian, Jun-Tang Lu, Zhong-Fan Liu, Tian-Hong Lu, Er-Kang Wang, Chu-Nan Cao

Individual Members

Hong-Yuan Chen, Yong-Fang Li, Xiu-Rong Yang, Li Niu

Members (In the Order of Pronunciation of Family Name)

Chen-Xin Cai, Wen-Bin Cai, Gao-Ping Cao, Dian-Xue Cao, Le-Wu Chen, Sheng-Zhou Chen, Song-Yuan Dai, Zheng Dang, Guo-Wang Diao, Ji-Hua Ding, Ke-Qiang Ding, Chun-Ying Duan, Lou-Zhen Fan, Rong-Ling Fu, Hong-Gang Fu, Xue-Ping Gao, Lun-Hui Guan,Tian-Li Guo, Wei Guo, Yu-Guo Guo, Zhong-Cheng Guo, Shu-Min Han, Shu-Qing Hu, Jian-Feng Jv, Qing-Yu Li, Wei-Shan Li, Yue-Xiang Li, Zhong-Fang Li, Zhen-Hai Liang, Shi-Jun Liao, Hai-Bo Lin, Chang-Jian Lin, Dong Liu, Xiao-Xia Liu, Zhao-Ping Liu, Xiao-Quan Lu, Zi-Feng Ma, Chun-An Ma, Lin Niu, Ming Pan, Mu Pan, Ming Qiu, Pei-Liang She, Tao Shen, Shi-Dong Song, Zhi-Yuan Tang, Ren-Heng Tang, Ye-Xiang Tong, Chong-Tai Wang, Jian-Ming Wang, Xin-Dong Wang, Shun Wang, Xian-You Wang, Zi-Dong Wei, Ming-Deng Wei, Rong-Kun Wu, Bao-Jia Xia, Xing-Hua Xia, Yan Xiang, Jing-Ying Xie, Lei Xie, Xiao-Feng Xie, Wei Xing, Qun-Jie Xu, Hai-Bo Xu, Chuan-Wei Yan, Hai-Feng Yang, Han-Xi Yang, Hui Yang, Yong-Xiang Yang, Ge-Ping Yin, Qing-Feng Yi, Guo-Qing Zhang, Li-Ping Zhang, Wen-Bo Zhang, Xin-Sheng Zhang, Xian-Lin Zhang, Yun Zhang, Wen-Xiang Zhang, Lian-qi Zhang, Guo-Hua Zhao, Shi-Yong Zhao, Jun-Wei Zheng, Hong-He Zheng, Heng-Hui Zhou, Shou-Tao Zhou, Wei Zhou, Ze-San Zhong, De-Qiu Zhu, Yong-Chun Zhu

Secretary-General: Yong-Fang Li

Deputy Secretary-General: Yan-Xia Jiang


Branches of CSE

  • Analysis Electrochemistry Branch:

    Chairman:Xiu-Rong Yang

    Deputy: Jing-Hong Li, Guo-BaoXu, Xiao-Quan Lu

  • Bioelectrochemistry Branch:

    Chairman: Xin-Hua Xia

    Deputy: Lan-Qun Mao, Bao-Hong Liu, Yuan-Hua Shao, Jian-Hui Jiang

  • Chemical Power Source Branch:

    Chairman: Yong-Yao Xia

    Deputy: Jin-Bao Zhao, Yu-GuoGuo, Hong-He Zheng, Gao-Ping Cai, Heng-Hui Zhou, Wei-Shan Li

  • Fuel Cell Branch:

    Chairman: Pei-Kang Shen

    Deputy: Ge-Ping Ying, Wei Xing, Gong-Quan Sun, Jun-Liang Zhang, Zong-Ping Shao, Jian Li

  • Nanoelectrochemistry Branch:

    Chairman: Sheng-Li Chen

    Deputy: Zi-Dong Wei, Zhi-You Zhou, Dong Wang, Jian-Wei Zhao, Jun Chen

  • Material-electrochemistry Branch:

    Chairman: Chang-Lian Lin

    Deputy: Hou-Yi Ma, Ye-Xiang Tong, De-Hua Wang, Ji-Ming Hu, Ying Lin

  • Industrial and Organic Electrochemistry Branch:

    Chairman: Hai-Bo Lin

    Deputy: Chuan-Wei Yan, Xin-Sheng Zhang, Ming-Hua Zhou, Mao-Zhong An, Zhong-Cheng Guo, You-Qun Zhu

  • Physical Electrochemistry Branch:

    Chairman: Lin Zhuang

    Deputy: Bin Ren, Wen-Bin Cai, Yan-Xia Chen

  • Photoelectrochemistry Branch:

    Chairman: Yong-Fang Li

    Deputy: Peng Wang, Ming-Deng Wei, Jing-Ying Shi

The Mission of the Related Branches:

  • Responsible for organizing related branches, scheduling invited speakers and confirming oral presentations for the National Electrochemical Conference once every two years. (Notes: (1) Plenary lectures are required to be jointly confirmed by the CSE and the Organizers of the Conference; (2) Keynote speeches are required to be decided in collaboration by the CSE and its branches; (3) All speakers are required to be informed by the Organizers.);
  • Liable for hosting a minimum of one symposium during its term of office (4 Years);
  • Accountable for executing affairs appointed by the CSE.